Sect. Tournament: Div. III - Rootstown Rootstown High School, Rootstown, OH February 24, 2024 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Rootstown | 257.5 | | 2. | Sal. Southern | 150.0 | | 3. | Crestwood | 141.5 | | 4. | Chippewa | 128.5 | | 5. | United | 122.5 | | 6. | Loudonville | 119.0 | | 7. | Jackson-Milton | 112.0 | | 8. | Clearview | 106.0 | | 9. | Norwayne | 80.0 | | 10. | B.C. Western Reserve | 65.0 | | 11. | Elyria Catholic | 58.0 | | 12. | Canton C.C. | 41.0 | | 13. | St. Thomas Aquinas | 35.0 | | 14. | East Palestine | 30.0 | | 15. | Wellsville | 12.0 | | 16. | Triway | 7.0 | | |
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Rocco Wrobel (Crestwood) dec. Austin Harshbarger (Sal. Southern) | | 8-3 |
113 | Sylvester Montanez (Clearview) dec. Alex Ely (Rootstown) | | 5-2 |
120 | Will McEwuen (Rootstown) Default Ben Pierce (Chippewa) | | Default |
126 | John Wrobel (Crestwood) Default Isaiah Garcia (Clearview) | | Default |
132 | Nick Malek (Rootstown) pin Logan Casto (United) | | 3:22 |
138 | Nathan Lee (Rootstown) dec. Alberto Moreno (Chippewa) | | 3-1 OT |
144 | Tyler Paulus (Rootstown) pin Issac Wittel (Loudonville) | | 0:36 |
150 | Dominic Duvall (Rootstown) dec. Drake Rennecker (Crestwood) | | 9-5 |
157 | Tristan McKibben (Rootstown) tech. fall Josiah Longo (Clearview) | | tf15-0 |
165 | Brian Youngblood (Rootstown) pin Baylor Weiser (Loudonville) | | 5:03 |
175 | Gabe Bissenbach (Sal. Southern) dec. Neil Miller (Chippewa) | | 4-2 |
190 | Johnny Bailey (Sal. Southern) dec. Hector Garcia (Elyria Catholic) | | 7-5 |
215 | Gavin McIntyre (Crestwood) Default Sam Petit (Chippewa) | | Default |
285 | Dallas McCracken (United) pin Tyler Lower (Chippewa) | | 1:49 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Mason King (Rootstown) pin Maddox Moos (Elyria Catholic) | | 0:38 |
113 | Jacob Herceg (Chippewa) dec. Christian James (Elyria Catholic) | | 8-5 |
120 | Jayden Scott (Jackson-Milton) dec. Tyler Reeder (Loudonville) | | 5-1 |
126 | Nate Marzec (Rootstown) pin Deinye Campbell (Elyria Catholic) | | 2:10 |
132 | Jack McDevitt (Jackson-Milton) dec. Preston Nagy (Clearview) | | 4-2 |
138 | Josh Serrato (Loudonville) dec. Maddox Dickey (Sal. Southern) | | 3-2 |
144 | Josh Gilliam (Sal. Southern) dec. Brock Piatt (Jackson-Milton) | | 6-4 |
150 | Jacob Brunner (Norwayne) pin Lucas Sokol (Jackson-Milton) | | 1:40 |
157 | Jeremy Earley (Canton C.C.) pin Brayden Greathouse (Jackson-Milton) | | 1:50 |
165 | Alex Berry (Norwayne) dec. Avery Siwula (B.C. Western Reserve) | | 9-7 |
175 | Issac Ray (Canton C.C.) def. Payton Lance (Norwayne) | | Default |
190 | Caleb Sinn (B.C. Western Reserve) pin Matt Satterfield (United) | | 0:43 |
215 | Kenneth Frishkorn (Sal. Southern) def. Hunter Taylor (B.C. Western Reserve) | | Default |
285 | Blake Baumgardner (Crestwood) pin Anthony Lehman (East Palestine) | | 4:34 |
|
Fifth Place |
106 | Braylon Smithberger (Norwayne) pin Gabe Barker (Clearview) | | 0:54 |
113 | Owen Stanke (Jackson-Milton) pin Cannon Casto (United) | | 0:58 |
120 | Jeremiah Oldaker (East Palestine) def. Jonathan Grecol (St. Thomas Aquinas) | | Default |
126 | Thomas Brown (United) pin Caden Allen (Jackson-Milton) | | 1:20 |
132 | Tye Rambo (Wellsville) dec. Ayden Shepard (Norwayne) | | 2-1 |
138 | Dominic Rodriguez (Clearview) maj. dec. Caeden Perrine (Jackson-Milton) | | md17-5 |
144 | Tye Berquist (Crestwood) maj. dec. Zeke Cannon (United) | | md13-4 |
150 | Gage Smith (Sal. Southern) pin Brady Smith (Loudonville) | | 2:52 |
157 | Quentin Taylor (United) pin Dylan Pierce (Loudonville) | | 2:17 |
165 | Chance Cope (United) maj. dec. Kelan Haynes (Triway) | | md11-0 |
175 | Noah Cross (Rootstown) dec. Tyler Cummings (B.C. Western Reserve) | | 4-2 OT |
190 | Josh Gregory (Loudonville) def. Greg O'Hern (Clearview) | | Default |
215 | Jonte Lammers (United) pin Mattai McKloskey (St. Thomas Aquinas) | | 0:42 |
285 | Owen Grossniklaus (Norwayne) def. Alton Ramsey (B.C. Western Reserve) | | Default |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Maddox Moos (Elyria Catholic) dec. Braylon Smithberger (Norwayne) | | 12-8 |
| Mason King (Rootstown) pin Gabe Barker (Clearview) | | 1:17 |
113 | Jacob Herceg (Chippewa) pin Cannon Casto (United) | | 0:50 |
| Christian James (Elyria Catholic) pin Owen Stanke (Jackson-Milton) | | 0:59 |
120 | Tyler Reeder (Loudonville) pin Jeremiah Oldaker (East Palestine) | | 2:05 |
| Jayden Scott (Jackson-Milton) pin Jonathan Grecol (St. Thomas Aquinas) | | 2:05 |
126 | Deinye Campbell (Elyria Catholic) maj. dec. Caden Allen (Jackson-Milton) | | md13-4 |
| Nate Marzec (Rootstown) pin Thomas Brown (United) | | 1:51 |
132 | Preston Nagy (Clearview) dec. Ayden Shepard (Norwayne) | | 7-4 |
| Jack McDevitt (Jackson-Milton) dec. Tye Rambo (Wellsville) | | 8-5 |
138 | Maddox Dickey (Sal. Southern) dec. Caeden Perrine (Jackson-Milton) | | 7-1 |
| Josh Serrato (Loudonville) maj. dec. Dominic Rodriguez (Clearview) | | md8-0 |
144 | Brock Piatt (Jackson-Milton) dec. Zeke Cannon (United) | | 6-4 OT |
| Josh Gilliam (Sal. Southern) pin Tye Berquist (Crestwood) | | 1:22 |
150 | Jacob Brunner (Norwayne) pin Gage Smith (Sal. Southern) | | 3:37 |
| Lucas Sokol (Jackson-Milton) dec. Brady Smith (Loudonville) | | 12-5 |
157 | Brayden Greathouse (Jackson-Milton) maj. dec. Quentin Taylor (United) | | md11-1 |
| Jeremy Earley (Canton C.C.) pin Dylan Pierce (Loudonville) | | 0:48 |
165 | Alex Berry (Norwayne) maj. dec. Kelan Haynes (Triway) | | md11-0 |
| Avery Siwula (B.C. Western Reserve) pin Chance Cope (United) | | 3:15 |
175 | Issac Ray (Canton C.C.) dec. Tyler Cummings (B.C. Western Reserve) | | 4-2 |
| Payton Lance (Norwayne) pin Noah Cross (Rootstown) | | 3:18 |
190 | Matt Satterfield (United) def. Greg O'Hern (Clearview) | | Default |
| Caleb Sinn (B.C. Western Reserve) pin Josh Gregory (Loudonville) | | 2:52 |
215 | Kenneth Frishkorn (Sal. Southern) pin Mattai McKloskey (St. Thomas Aquinas) | | 2:33 |
| Hunter Taylor (B.C. Western Reserve) pin Jonte Lammers (United) | | 2:03 |
285 | Blake Baumgardner (Crestwood) dec. Owen Grossniklaus (Norwayne) | | 8-7 |
| Anthony Lehman (East Palestine) maj. dec. Alton Ramsey (B.C. Western Reserve) | | md19-5 |
|
Third Consolation |
106 | Maddox Moos (Elyria Catholic) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Gabe Barker (Clearview) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
113 | Jacob Herceg (Chippewa) pin Gio Brock (Crestwood) | | 2:15 |
| Christian James (Elyria Catholic) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
120 | Jeremiah Oldaker (East Palestine) pin Jakob Devlin (Crestwood) | | 1:34 |
| Jonathan Grecol (St. Thomas Aquinas) pin Collin Coughlin (Elyria Catholic) | | 0:29 |
126 | Caden Allen (Jackson-Milton) pin Josh Brown (Loudonville) | | 1:57 |
| Thomas Brown (United) pin Kenneth AguilarKeyes (St. Thomas Aquinas) | | 4:12 |
132 | Preston Nagy (Clearview) dec. Jacob Conley (Sal. Southern) | | 5-4 |
| Tye Rambo (Wellsville) pin Andrew Grecol (St. Thomas Aquinas) | | 1:32 |
138 | Maddox Dickey (Sal. Southern) pin Ryan Manville (Elyria Catholic) | | 0:36 |
| Dominic Rodriguez (Clearview) pin Trenton Rambo (Wellsville) | | 1:09 |
144 | Brock Piatt (Jackson-Milton) pin Luke Gordon (St. Thomas Aquinas) | | 2:57 |
| Tye Berquist (Crestwood) tech. fall Israel Viera (Clearview) | | tf15-0 |
150 | Gage Smith (Sal. Southern) pin Brock Shy (Chippewa) | | 2:26 |
| Brady Smith (Loudonville) pin Ryley Barney (Wellsville) | | 1:58 |
157 | Quentin Taylor (United) maj. dec. Oliver Toppin (St. Thomas Aquinas) | | md15-1 |
| Dylan Pierce (Loudonville) pin Ven Rivera (Elyria Catholic) | | 0:54 |
165 | Kelan Haynes (Triway) dec. Ethan Gifford (Clearview) | | 5-3 |
| Chance Cope (United) pin Grady Noggle (Canton C.C.) | | 2:51 |
175 | Tyler Cummings (B.C. Western Reserve) pin Braden Marotta (Loudonville) | | 0:54 |
| Noah Cross (Rootstown) pin Brody MacLearie (Crestwood) | | 0:49 |
190 | Matt Satterfield (United) dec. Zachary Hostetter (East Palestine) | | 6-0 |
| Caleb Sinn (B.C. Western Reserve) pin Caleb Peloso-Miller (Canton C.C.) | | 0:54 |
215 | Mattai McKloskey (St. Thomas Aquinas) pin Jakob Baker (Loudonville) | | 4:23 |
| Jonte Lammers (United) pin Jesus Martinez (Canton C.C.) | | 0:21 |
285 | Blake Baumgardner (Crestwood) def. Luis Martinez (Canton C.C.) | | Default |
| Alton Ramsey (B.C. Western Reserve) pin Brayden Coolbaugh (Triway) | | 1:48 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Austin Harshbarger (Sal. Southern) pin Braylon Smithberger (Norwayne) | | 2:42 |
| Rocco Wrobel (Crestwood) maj. dec.* Mason King (Rootstown) | | md12-3 |
113 | Alex Ely (Rootstown) pin Cannon Casto (United) | | 0:27 |
| Sylvester Montanez (Clearview) pin Owen Stanke (Jackson-Milton) | | 3:59 |
120 | Ben Pierce (Chippewa) pin Tyler Reeder (Loudonville) | | 4:19 |
| Will McEwuen (Rootstown) pin Jayden Scott (Jackson-Milton) | | 1:25 |
126 | John Wrobel (Crestwood) pin Deinye Campbell (Elyria Catholic) | | 0:59 |
| Isaiah Garcia (Clearview) dec. Nate Marzec (Rootstown) | | 14-10 |
132 | Nick Malek (Rootstown) pin Ayden Shepard (Norwayne) | | 1:24 |
| Logan Casto (United) dec. Jack McDevitt (Jackson-Milton) | | 4-1 |
138 | Alberto Moreno (Chippewa) pin Caeden Perrine (Jackson-Milton) | | 5:22 |
| Nathan Lee (Rootstown) dec. Josh Serrato (Loudonville) | | 9-4 |
144 | Issac Wittel (Loudonville) maj. dec. Zeke Cannon (United) | | md18-9 |
| Tyler Paulus (Rootstown) pin Josh Gilliam (Sal. Southern) | | 3:27 |
150 | Drake Rennecker (Crestwood) pin Jacob Brunner (Norwayne) | | 0:30 |
| Dominic Duvall (Rootstown) dec. Lucas Sokol (Jackson-Milton) | | 11-5 |
157 | Tristan McKibben (Rootstown) pin Brayden Greathouse (Jackson-Milton) | | 0:11 |
| Josiah Longo (Clearview) pin Jeremy Earley (Canton C.C.) | | 2:47 |
165 | Baylor Weiser (Loudonville) pin Alex Berry (Norwayne) | | 4:57 |
| Brian Youngblood (Rootstown) pin Avery Siwula (B.C. Western Reserve) | | 1:11 |
175 | Gabe Bissenbach (Sal. Southern) pin Issac Ray (Canton C.C.) | | 0:47 |
| Neil Miller (Chippewa) dec. Payton Lance (Norwayne) | | 6-2 |
190 | Johnny Bailey (Sal. Southern) Default Greg O'Hern (Clearview) | | Default |
| Hector Garcia (Elyria Catholic) pin Josh Gregory (Loudonville) | | 0:24 |
215 | Sam Petit (Chippewa) dec. Kenneth Frishkorn (Sal. Southern) | | 5-2 |
| Gavin McIntyre (Crestwood) pin Hunter Taylor (B.C. Western Reserve) | | 3:31 |
285 | Dallas McCracken (United) pin Owen Grossniklaus (Norwayne) | | 1:13 |
| Tyler Lower (Chippewa) pin Anthony Lehman (East Palestine) | | 1:04 |
|
Second Consolation |
120 | Jakob Devlin (Crestwood) def. Noah Nichols (Clearview) | | Default |
| Jonathan Grecol (St. Thomas Aquinas) pin Nik Crow (Wellsville) | | 3:11 |
126 | Josh Brown (Loudonville) dec. Jake Bates (Wellsville) | | 8-3 |
132 | Jacob Conley (Sal. Southern) pin Lucas Freyn (B.C. Western Reserve) | | 0:30 |
| Andrew Grecol (St. Thomas Aquinas) pin Luke Heichel (Loudonville) | | 0:59 |
138 | Ryan Manville (Elyria Catholic) maj. dec. Xander Sutton (United) | | md13-3 |
| Maddox Dickey (Sal. Southern) pin Nick Lukart (Crestwood) | | 4:42 |
| Dominic Rodriguez (Clearview) pin Blake Noel (East Palestine) | | 0:54 |
| Trenton Rambo (Wellsville) pin Ryker Fraizer (Triway) | | 4:09 |
144 | Brock Piatt (Jackson-Milton) pin Jake Magee (Canton C.C.) | | 4:59 |
| Luke Gordon (St. Thomas Aquinas) pin Dane Dowling (Wellsville) | | 4:59 |
| Israel Viera (Clearview) pin Xavier Zollinger (Chippewa) | | 0:25 |
| Tye Berquist (Crestwood) pin Brody Snyder (Triway) | | 4:45 |
150 | Brock Shy (Chippewa) pin Blaine Thompson (East Palestine) | | 4:32 |
| Gage Smith (Sal. Southern) pin Limyerre Goodgame (Canton C.C.) | | 4:27 |
| Brady Smith (Loudonville) pin Olley Krupp (Triway) | | 2:04 |
157 | Quentin Taylor (United) pin Michael Berquist (Crestwood) | | 1:35 |
| Oliver Toppin (St. Thomas Aquinas) def. Sincere Green (B.C. Western Reserve) | | Default |
| Dylan Pierce (Loudonville) pin Cameron Hackworth (Norwayne) | | 1:25 |
165 | Kelan Haynes (Triway) pin Drew Pfost (Crestwood) | | 2:46 |
| Grady Noggle (Canton C.C.) dec. Blake Mingle (Chippewa) | | 6-4 |
175 | Braden Marotta (Loudonville) pin Aiden Nolan (Clearview) | | 2:36 |
| Tyler Cummings (B.C. Western Reserve) pin Josh Smothers (St. Thomas Aquinas) | | 1:28 |
| Brody MacLearie (Crestwood) pin Thomas Beatty (East Palestine) | | 2:24 |
| Noah Cross (Rootstown) pin Payne Graybeal (United) | | 2:22 |
190 | Matt Satterfield (United) pin Mason Fleck (Rootstown) | | 2:46 |
215 | Jakob Baker (Loudonville) pin Kiel Reuting (Rootstown) | | 1:26 |
| Mattai McKloskey (St. Thomas Aquinas) pin Xavier Pullie (Wellsville) | | 0:57 |
| Jonte Lammers (United) pin Dominic Porter (Jackson-Milton) | | 1:43 |
|
First Consolation |
175 | Noah Cross (Rootstown) pin Grayson Smith (Triway) | | 1:37 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Austin Harshbarger (Sal. Southern) pin Gabe Barker (Clearview) | | 2:58 |
| Braylon Smithberger (Norwayne) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Rocco Wrobel (Crestwood) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Mason King (Rootstown) dec. Maddox Moos (Elyria Catholic) | | 16-9 |
113 | Alex Ely (Rootstown) pin Christian James (Elyria Catholic) | | 3:35 |
| Cannon Casto (United) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Owen Stanke (Jackson-Milton) pin Gio Brock (Crestwood) | | 3:38 |
| Sylvester Montanez (Clearview) pin Jacob Herceg (Chippewa) | | 1:53 |
120 | Ben Pierce (Chippewa) pin Collin Coughlin (Elyria Catholic) | | 0:24 |
| Tyler Reeder (Loudonville) pin* Jonathan Grecol (St. Thomas Aquinas) | | 3:35 |
| Jayden Scott (Jackson-Milton) pin* Jeremiah Oldaker (East Palestine) | | 1:22 |
| Will McEwuen (Rootstown) pin* Jakob Devlin (Crestwood) | | 1:17 |
126 | John Wrobel (Crestwood) pin* Kenneth AguilarKeyes (St. Thomas Aquinas) | | 0:23 |
| Deinye Campbell (Elyria Catholic) pin* Thomas Brown (United) | | 4:56 |
| Nate Marzec (Rootstown) pin* Josh Brown (Loudonville) | | 0:43 |
| Isaiah Garcia (Clearview) pin* Caden Allen (Jackson-Milton) | | 3:54 |
132 | Nick Malek (Rootstown) dec. Tye Rambo (Wellsville) | | 7-5 OT |
| Ayden Shepard (Norwayne) pin* Andrew Grecol (St. Thomas Aquinas) | | 2:53 |
| Jack McDevitt (Jackson-Milton) pin Preston Nagy (Clearview) | | 3:31 |
| Logan Casto (United) maj. dec.* Jacob Conley (Sal. Southern) | | md12-3 |
138 | Alberto Moreno (Chippewa) tech. fall Trenton Rambo (Wellsville) | | tf16-1 |
| Caeden Perrine (Jackson-Milton) dec.* Dominic Rodriguez (Clearview) | | 8-7 |
| Nathan Lee (Rootstown) pin* Maddox Dickey (Sal. Southern) | | 4:23 |
| Josh Serrato (Loudonville) pin Xander Sutton (United) | | 5:22 |
144 | Issac Wittel (Loudonville) dec.* Tye Berquist (Crestwood) | | 6-0 |
| Zeke Cannon (United) pin Israel Viera (Clearview) | | 2:57 |
| Josh Gilliam (Sal. Southern) pin* Luke Gordon (St. Thomas Aquinas) | | 2:23 |
| Tyler Paulus (Rootstown) pin* Brock Piatt (Jackson-Milton) | | 0:12 |
150 | Drake Rennecker (Crestwood) pin Ryley Barney (Wellsville) | | 0:25 |
| Jacob Brunner (Norwayne) maj. dec. Brady Smith (Loudonville) | | md12-2 |
| Lucas Sokol (Jackson-Milton) pin Gage Smith (Sal. Southern) | | 3:44 |
| Dominic Duvall (Rootstown) pin* Brock Shy (Chippewa) | | 1:56 |
157 | Tristan McKibben (Rootstown) pin Ven Rivera (Elyria Catholic) | | 0:13 |
| Brayden Greathouse (Jackson-Milton) pin Dylan Pierce (Loudonville) | | 4:22 |
| Jeremy Earley (Canton C.C.) Default Sincere Green (B.C. Western Reserve) | | Default |
| Josiah Longo (Clearview) pin* Michael Berquist (Crestwood) | | 1:20 |
165 | Baylor Weiser (Loudonville) pin Blake Mingle (Chippewa) | | 1:33 |
| Alex Berry (Norwayne) pin* Chance Cope (United) | | 3:41 |
| Brian Youngblood (Rootstown) dec.* Ethan Gifford (Clearview) | | 8-2 |
| Avery Siwula (B.C. Western Reserve) pin* Drew Pfost (Crestwood) | | 0:30 |
175 | Gabe Bissenbach (Sal. Southern) pin Payne Graybeal (United) | | 0:50 |
| Issac Ray (Canton C.C.) pin* Thomas Beatty (East Palestine) | | 2:38 |
| Payton Lance (Norwayne) dec. Tyler Cummings (B.C. Western Reserve) | | 6-1 |
| Neil Miller (Chippewa) pin Braden Marotta (Loudonville) | | 3:15 |
190 | Johnny Bailey (Sal. Southern) pin Caleb Peloso-Miller (Canton C.C.) | | 1:22 |
| Greg O'Hern (Clearview) pin* Caleb Sinn (B.C. Western Reserve) | | 1:32 |
| Josh Gregory (Loudonville) pin* Zachary Hostetter (East Palestine) | | 1:42 |
| Hector Garcia (Elyria Catholic) pin* Matt Satterfield (United) | | 4:38 |
215 | Sam Petit (Chippewa) pin Jesus Martinez (Canton C.C.) | | 1:35 |
| Kenneth Frishkorn (Sal. Southern) Default Jonte Lammers (United) | | Default |
| Gavin McIntyre (Crestwood) maj. dec.* Mattai McKloskey (St. Thomas Aquinas) | | md11-0 |
| Hunter Taylor (B.C. Western Reserve) pin* Jakob Baker (Loudonville) | | 1:09 |
285 | Dallas McCracken (United) pin Brayden Coolbaugh (Triway) | | 1:00 |
| Owen Grossniklaus (Norwayne) pin Alton Ramsey (B.C. Western Reserve) | | 1:20 |
| Anthony Lehman (East Palestine) pin Blake Baumgardner (Crestwood) | | 3:49 |
| Tyler Lower (Chippewa) Default Luis Martinez (Canton C.C.) | | Default |
|
First Round |
120 | Ben Pierce (Chippewa) pin Noah Nichols (Clearview) | | 0:23 |
| Jeremiah Oldaker (East Palestine) pin Nik Crow (Wellsville) | | 2:53 |
126 | Thomas Brown (United) tech. fall Jake Bates (Wellsville) | | tf16-1 |
132 | Nick Malek (Rootstown) pin Lucas Freyn (B.C. Western Reserve) | | 0:38 |
| Jack McDevitt (Jackson-Milton) pin Luke Heichel (Loudonville) | | 4:51 |
138 | Alberto Moreno (Chippewa) pin Ryan Manville (Elyria Catholic) | | 0:47 |
| Dominic Rodriguez (Clearview) maj. dec. Nick Lukart (Crestwood) | | md12-4 |
| Maddox Dickey (Sal. Southern) pin Blake Noel (East Palestine) | | 0:22 |
| Josh Serrato (Loudonville) pin Ryker Fraizer (Triway) | | 1:31 |
144 | Tye Berquist (Crestwood) pin Jake Magee (Canton C.C.) | | 3:59 |
| Zeke Cannon (United) pin Dane Dowling (Wellsville) | | 0:18 |
| Luke Gordon (St. Thomas Aquinas) pin Xavier Zollinger (Chippewa) | | 1:30 |
| Brock Piatt (Jackson-Milton) pin Brody Snyder (Triway) | | 4:56 |
150 | Drake Rennecker (Crestwood) pin Blaine Thompson (East Palestine) | | 0:28 |
| Jacob Brunner (Norwayne) pin Limyerre Goodgame (Canton C.C.) | | 3:44 |
| Lucas Sokol (Jackson-Milton) pin Olley Krupp (Triway) | | 1:34 |
157 | Tristan McKibben (Rootstown) pin Quentin Taylor (United) | | 0:25 |
| Brayden Greathouse (Jackson-Milton) pin Oliver Toppin (St. Thomas Aquinas) | | 1:28 |
| Jeremy Earley (Canton C.C.) pin Cameron Hackworth (Norwayne) | | 0:13 |
165 | Baylor Weiser (Loudonville) pin Kelan Haynes (Triway) | | 3:39 |
| Drew Pfost (Crestwood) pin Grady Noggle (Canton C.C.) | | 3:35 |
175 | Gabe Bissenbach (Sal. Southern) pin Aiden Nolan (Clearview) | | 0:45 |
| Thomas Beatty (East Palestine) dec. Josh Smothers (St. Thomas Aquinas) | | 7-3 |
| Payton Lance (Norwayne) pin Brody MacLearie (Crestwood) | | 1:35 |
| Braden Marotta (Loudonville) maj. dec. Noah Cross (Rootstown) | | md12-4 |
| Neil Miller (Chippewa) pin Grayson Smith (Triway) | | 1:50 |
190 | Johnny Bailey (Sal. Southern) pin Mason Fleck (Rootstown) | | 1:44 |
215 | Sam Petit (Chippewa) pin Kiel Reuting (Rootstown) | | 1:47 |
| Kenneth Frishkorn (Sal. Southern) pin Xavier Pullie (Wellsville) | | 0:27 |
| Mattai McKloskey (St. Thomas Aquinas) pin Dominic Porter (Jackson-Milton) | | 1:15 |
|
TimeStamp: 02-24-2024 17:52:03 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2024 |